USAG Girls

USAG Girls Team Meet Schedule

We are now using Google Calendar for all of team’s meet schedules. Please note that, depending on your internet connection it may take a few seconds to load into this page.   If you already have a gmail account you can add these events to your personal calendar. For a quick overview of schedule please select a drop down arrow for your appropriate team level/s)

Deadline to Qualify for 8, 9 & 10 State Championships Feb 26, 2017

*Please notice that the scratch dates when listed are the date that the HOST GYM must be notified BUT you must be approved by your coach and/or Jeanne BEFORE this date or you are NOT eligible for a refund. 

Tentative Meet Schedule (as of 03/28/17)  Please remember that host gym can change this information at anytime so check back often.


Nov 20: Home meet  Results

Saturday, Dec 17: Jersey Shore Gymnastics  Results

Jan 6-8: Rutgers Color Games   Results

Jan 13-15: Star Struck Invitational – Results

* Jan 27-29: Manhattan Classic  *

 Sunday, Jan 29:  6/7 Sectional #1 – Jersey Shore  Results

Feb 18-19: Excalibur Cup Results

Feb 18/19: Sectional 2 level 5-7 – StarBound

Feb 24-26 : Level 8-10 – Fantasia Invite at Gymland Arena 
March 4th and 5th – 1st Annual Jamie Stymiest Invitational –Results

 March 19 ONLY  – Level 8 States – Head Over Heels  Results

March 25/26 : Level 9/10 States – Gymland/Arena Results

March 25: 6/7 Sectional #3 – REBOUND Gymnastics Results


Apr 1-2: Level 8 Regionals  ( Xquisite Gymnastics, 220 Executive Dr, Cranberry Twp, PA 16066.)

Arrive earlier than report time to get in line for leo pick up

  • Friday March 31, 2017
    • Session 2: Sr D – Jordan
      • 11:20 – 11:40am Open Stretch and Bar settings
      • 12:05 – 2:25pm Competition
  • Saturday April 1, 2017
    • Session 7: Jr F –  Mary Kate
      • 2:45 – 3:05pm Open Stretch and Bar settings
      • 3:30 – 5:50 pm Competition
  • Sunday April 2, 2017
    • Session 10: Jr A – Camryn & Christina
      • 11:20 – 11:40amOpen Stretch and Bar settings
      • 12:05 – 2:25pm Competition
    • Session 12: Jr C – Ariana
      • 6:00 – 6:20pm Open Stretch and Bar settings
      • 6:45 – 9:15pm Competition

Apr 8-9: Level 9 / 10 Regionals  (Sportsplex Gymnastics, 8001 Sheriff Rd, Landover, MD 20785)

Link to Regionals Packet

  • Thursday April 6, 2017
    • Session 2: Sr D – Morgan
      • 12:30 – 1:00 pm Open Stretch and Bar settings
      • 1:10 -4:30 pm Competition
  • Friday April 7, 2017
    • Session 4: Jr B –  Isabel
      • 8:00-8:30 am Open Stretch and Bar settings
      • 8:40 – 12:10 pm Competition
    • Session 6: Sr 3 – Sydney
      • 4:30-5:00 pm Open Stretch and Bar settings
      • 5:10-8:40 pm Competition
  • Saturday April 8, 2017
    • Session 7: Sr 2 – Kamryn
      • 8:00 – 8:30 amOpen Stretch and Bar settings
      •  8:40 – 12:10 pm Competition
    • Session 9: Jr 5 – Summer
      • 3:30  – 4:00 pm Open Stretch and Bar settings
      • 4:10 – 6:30 pm Competition
  • Sunday April 9, 2017
    • Session 11: Jr 2 & Jr 4 – Erin, Katie, Porsha & Kendall
      • 8:00 – 8:30 am Open Stretch and Bar settings
      • 8:40 – 11:40 am Competition

Apr 22/23: Level 6/7 State Championships (Rebound @ Marlboro HS)
Apr 27-30: Level 9 Eastern Nationals – Summit Sports & Ice Complex, Lansing, MI
May 6/7: Level 10 Nationals – Indiana Sports Center Indianapolis, IN

 

* We were unable to gain entry to the Manhattan Classic and have now included levels 6 & 7 to the Excalibur meet as this will be their big away meet for this season. This also means that we cannot do Sectionals #2


 

 

Tentative Meet Schedule (as of 03/05/17) Levels 3-4


SUNDAY, Dec 4: Central bucks- Holiday Invite

Jan 6-8: KMC Gymnastics- Barb Knothe memorial invite   (scratch date 12/05/16)

Sunday, February 19-February Flips in-house  Results

*Feb 11-12: Central Bucks Gymnastics – JUNGLE JAMMIN’ INVITATIONAL*

March 4th and 5th – 1st Annual Jamie Stymiest Invitational – Will-Moor  Results

March 18 – Lucky Leprechaun, Star Bound Gymnastics


Apr 8-9: : Wilson School of Gymnastics – Handsprings for Hope Invitational  (scratch date 03/01/16)

Saturday, April 8: Session 4 – Level 4

  • Registration: 10:45 AM
  • Open Stretch: 11:15 AM
  • March-In/First Flight Warm Up: 11:35 AM
  • Awards: 2:00 PM

Saturday, April 8: Session 5 – Level 3

  • Registration: 2:00 PM
  • Open Stretch: 2:30 PM
  • March-In/First Flight Warm Up: 2:50 PM
  • Awards: 5:15 PM (Including Level 3 Team Awards)