USAG Girls

USAG Girls Team Meet Schedule

Deadline to Qualify for 8, 9 & 10 State Championships Feb 25, 2017

DD = Due Date
SD = Scratch Date

*Please notice that the scratch dates when listed are the date that the HOST GYM must be notified BUT you must be approved by your coach and/or Jeanne BEFORE this date or you are NOT eligible for a refund. 

Tentative Meet Schedule (as of 11/30/17)  Please remember that this list can change at anytime so check back often.

Level 8, 9 & 10s last day to qualify will always be 21 days (3 weeks) prior to that State Meet: Feb 25, 2018

LEVELS 6-10 and Elite


SUNDAY, Nov 19: Home meet Results


Jan 12-14: Star Struck Invitational (DD= 11/3, SD = 12/05)

  • Saturday, January 13, 2018 – Gym
    • Session 5 – Level 8
      • Report Time: 8:30am
      • Estimated Time for Awards: 11:30am in A202
    • Session 6 – Level 10
      • Report Time: 11:45am
      • Estimated Time for Awards: 3:30pm in A202
    • Session 7 – Level 9
      • Report Time: 4:00pm
      • Estimated Time for Awards: 7:45pm in A201
  • Sunday, January 14, 2018 – Gym 1
    • Session 9 – Level 9/10 Event Finals
      • Levels 10’s – Top 6 from each age group will qualify.
      • Level 9’s – Top 3 from each age group from each of the 2 sessions will qualify
      • Report Time: 12:30pm
    • Session 12 – Level 6
      • Report Time: 3:15pm
      • Estimated Time for Awards: 5:45pm in room A202

 

 


January 12, 2018 – Cincinnati Gymnastics ELITE Qualifier (SD = NO REFUNDS)


**New Addition for notified gymnasts

Jan 20-21 Jersey Shore Kickoff Meet (DD=12/15, SD=01/05)

 

 


Jan 27-28: Desert Lights, AZ – ELITE Qualifier, Levels 9 & 10 (DD= 10/7SD = 12/08)

Details here: Fiesta Bowl

  • Friday, January 26
    • Elite Compulsory Gym A
    • Level 9 Gym B
    • Level 10 Gym B ?
  • Saturday, January 27
    • Elite Optionals Gym A
    • Level 10 Gym B ?

Feb 9-11: Orlando City Lights, FL – ELITE Qualifier, Levels 6-10 (DD= 9/30, SD = ?) – Details here

Feb 16-18: Excalibur Cup (DD=11/28, SD = 01/05) – Details here

Feb 24-25: Jamie Stymiest Invitational (DD=01/29SD = 02/08)

March 3-4: 5/6/7 Sectionals #2 -TBA

March 8-11: KPAC Cup, NC – ELITE Qualifier – Details here

 March 17/18: Level 8/9/10 States – TBA

March 24/25: 5/6/7 Sectional #3 -TBA

Apr 6-8: Level 8 Regionals – TBA

Apr 12-15: Level 9 / 10 Regionals  – TBA

Apr 21-22: Level 5/6/7 State Championships -TBA

May 3-6: Level 9 Eastern Nationals – TBA

May 10-12: Level 10 Nationals – TBA

 


 

 

Tentative Meet Schedule (as of 11/28/17)  Please remember that this list can change at anytime so check back often.

SD = Scratch Date
*Please notice that the scratch dates when listed are the date that the HOST GYM must be notified BUT you must be approved by your coach and/or Jeanne BEFORE this date or you are NOT eligible for a refund. 

Levels 2-5


Aug 20: In house Meet

Oct 14/15: Princess Invite – Envisions – levels 3-5Results

*Pumpkin Cup – can’t do because it was full

SUNDAY, Nov 5: Levels 3 & 4 Sectionals -Will-Moor

Saturday, Nov 18: Will-Moor Gobbler meet Levels 2-5 Results


Sunday, December 10th- Snow Flake In-House Will-Moor

Report 7:45AM
Open Stretch 8:00AM
March in 8:30AM
Compete 8:40AM

Levels 1, 2, XCEL Bronze

 


Saturday, December 16: RCMC Levels 3-4 (DD= 10/01, SD = 11/10)

  • Level 3A 8:00 AM
    • Ava B, Molly, Zoey, Isabella, Emma S, Avery
  • Level 3B 10:15 AM
    • Kayleigh, Kailyn, Brianna
  • Level 4A 12:45 PM
    • Trinity, Julianna, Danica, Riley
  • Level 4B 3:15 PM
    • Anabelle, Kaydence,

Jan 6/7: Levels 3 & 4 Sectionals

 


Jan 12-14: Star Struck Levels 3-5 (DD= 11/3, SD = 12/05)

  • Friday, January 12, 2018 – Gym 1
    • Session 3 – Level 3
      • Report Time: 3:00pm
      • Estimated Time for Awards: 6:00pm (Held in A201)
    • Session 4 – Level 4
      • Report Time: 6:15pm
      • Estimated Time for Awards: 9:45pm

Jan 20:  Kickoff invite – Jersey Shore – Level 2

Feb 10: Level 3 States

Feb 17/18: Level 4 States

Feb 24/25: Will-Moor Jamie Stymiest Meet Levels 2-5 (DD=01/29SD = 02/08)

Mar 10/11: Level 2 Sectional #1

Apr 14/15: Level 2 Sectional #2

May 5/6 Level 2 States