USAG

 

LEVELS 6-10 and Elite

DD = Due Date
SD = Scratch Date

*Please notice that the scratch dates when listed are the date that the HOST GYM must be notified BUT you must be approved by your coach and/or Jeanne BEFORE this date or you are NOT eligible for a refund. 

Tentative Meet Schedule (as of 04/15/18)  Please remember that this list can change at anytime so check back often.

Level 8, 9 & 10s last day to qualify will always be 21 days (3 weeks) prior to that State Meet: Feb 25, 2018


SUNDAY, Nov 19: Home meet Results

Jan 12-14: Star Struck Invitational 

January 12, 2018 – Cincinnati Gymnastics ELITE Qualifier (SD = NO REFUNDS)

January 21, Jersey Shore Kick Off meetResults

Jan 27-28: Desert Lights, AZ – ELITE Qualifier, Levels 9 & 10 (DD= 10/7, SD = 12/08)

Feb 9-11: Orlando City Lights, FL – ELITE Qualifier, Levels 6-10 (DD= 9/30, SD = ?)  Results Details here    

Feb 16-18: Excalibur Cup (DD=11/28, SD = 01/05)   Results

Feb 24-25: Jamie Stymiest Invitational  Results

Sunday, March 4: 5/6/7 Sectionals #2 -Rebound Results

March 8-11: KPAC Cup, NC – ELITE QualifierDetails here

 March 17/18: Level 8/9/10 States – Results L8 L9 L10

Sunday, March 25: 5/6/7 Sectional #3 -Head Over Heels Results

Apr 6-8: Level 8 Regionals – World Class Gymnastics, Newport News VA  Results

Apr 12-15: Level 9 / 10 Regionals  –  Sportsplex, Landover MD  Results


Sunday, April 22: Level 6 State Championships @ Cumberland Regional HS

90 Silver Lake Rd.,
Bridgeton, NJ 08302

  • Session 6 – Age 10 Jrs. – 28 gymnasts, Age 10 Srs. – 28 gymnasts
    • Age 13+ – 25 gymnasts
    • Report Time: 4:00pm
    • Awards: 8:15pm

May 3-6: Level 9 Eastern Nationals – Rochester, NY

May 10-12: Level 10 Nationals – Cincinnati, OH


May 24-26, 2018 – Auburn Gymnastics National Elite Qualifier
Puyallup, Washington – AuburnGymnastics.com

 

June 23-24, 2018 – Brestyan’s Gymnastics National Elite Qualifier
Burlington, Massachusetts


Levels 2-5

Tentative Meet Schedule (as of 04/15/18)  Please remember that this list can change at anytime so check back often.

DD = Due Date
SD = Scratch Date
*Please notice that the scratch dates when listed are the date that the HOST GYM must be notified BUT you must be approved by your coach and/or Jeanne BEFORE this date or you are NOT eligible for a refund. 

 


Aug 20: In house Meet

Oct 14/15: Princess Invite – Envisions – levels 3-5Results

*Pumpkin Cup – can’t do because it was full

SUNDAY, Nov 5: Levels 3 & 4 Sectionals -Will-Moor

Saturday, Nov 18: Will-Moor Gobbler meet Levels 2-5 Results

Sunday, December 10th- Snow Flake In-House Will-Moor Level 1-2 Results  

Saturday, December 16: RCMC Levels 3-4   Results

S unday, Jan 7: Levels 3 & 4 Sectionals Results

Jan 12-14: Star Struck Invitational 

January 21, Jersey Shore Kick Off meetResults

Sunday, Feb. 11 – February Flips

Feb 17/18: Level 3 & Level 4 States – (DD= 01/08, SD = no refunds)   Results

 Feb 24-25: Jamie Stymiest Invitational  Results
 
Sunday, March 11: Level 2 Sectional #1 – JERSEY SHORE GYMNASTICS   Results

Sunday, April 15, 2018 – Sectional #2 @Will-Moor Results

 


May 5/6 Level 2 States – Giant @ County College of Morris

County College of Morris
214 Center Grove Rd
Randolph, NJ 07869
  • Sunday, May 6, 2018
    • Level 2, ages:  7, 9 (Ariana, Reina, Julie, Kate, Vivianna)
      • OPEN STRETCH: 10:30 AM
      • AWARDS: 12:30 PM
    • Level 2, ages:  5-6, 8 (Whitney, Piper, Chloe, Reese)
      • OPEN STRETCH: 12:30 PM
      • AWARDS: 2:30 PM